Нет в наличии
Tea Rose Absolute Oil (Rosa Odorata, Rosa Hybrida)
Нет в наличии
Tea Rose Absolute Oil (Rosa Odorata, Rosa Hybrida)
Rosa indica var. odorata Andrews
Rosa odorata Thea
Rose de la Chine carnée
Rosier des Indes odorant
Tea-scented China Rose
Rose à odeur de thé
Rosa odoratissima Sweet
Роза душистая, или Роза чайная (лат. Rosa odorata, или Rosa × odorata) — кустарник; вид рода Шиповник семейства Розовые.
Китай (в диком виде встречается в провинции Юньнань, выращиваются в провинциях Цзянсу, Сычуань, Юньнань, Чжэцзян), Мьянма, Северный Таиланд, Северный Вьетнам.
Смешанные леса, кустарниковые заросли, по обочинам дорог, на высотах от 1400 до 2700 метров над уровнем моря.
В дикой природе находится под угрозой исчезновения.
Tea Rose absolute oil has high levels of antioxidant vitamin C, tocopherols, phenolics and beta carotenes to fight aging and cellular damage in the skin. Tea Rose oil is astringent, helping tighten skin pores.
Tea Rose oil is soothing, cooling and anti-inflammatory, making it ideal for sensitive skin, rosacea and broken capillaries.
The aroma of Tea Rose oil is very soothing and uplifting, and makes a wonderful perfume.
Tea Rose Absolute Oil is gently extracted from the flowering tops of Rosa Odorata (or Rosa Hybrida) plant, a constant bloomer with beautiful double flowers in a spherical shape and highly aromatic.
Tea Rose is a cross between hybrid perpetual and old fashioned tea roses. They are the most popular rose in the world and perhaps the most popular flower.
Tea Rose is a cross between hybrid perpetual and old fashioned tea roses. They are the most popular rose in the world and perhaps the most popular flower. Hybrid teas have all the virtues you look for in a flower: beauty, fragrance and easy care. These roses are exotic and different in their own way. Roses are beautiful and they are used in various ways too, tea rose is also used as oil which has therapeutic and rejuvenating properties. When you apply this amazing attar its scent will remind you of the beauty within each moment. It has a mild as well as captivating effect on the person who wears it. Without overpowering your personality the scent lingers on your body throughout the day. Tea Rose?Absolute is an amazing ingredient for aromatics such as perfumes, scented candles, incense sticks, room fresheners and soaps and other cosmetics. The oil blends well with Cajuput, Cassia, Cedarwood, Clary Sage, Geranium, and Lavender.
Tea Rose Absolute Uses
Used as a perfume because of its refreshing fragrance, it is really helpful in revitalizing your senses and feels good.
It is a great source to soothe your senses at the time of aromatherapy that is why people who provide that therapy know the benefits of the oil.
Used as a natural perfume the Tea Rose Absoluteis a great option to help you get back the shine on your skin. It has properties of rose and it is famous for keeping your skin healthy and young.
When diluted with other oils it becomes healthy and helpful for your body and skin as well.
It is a natural perfume when blended with jasmine, sandalwood and amber essential oil. These combinations can make a great perfume for you.
Benefits of Tea Rose Absolute:
Pure, soothing, and refreshing fragrance helps you feel active and light throughout the day. Just wear it and you will feel great.
Reduces the problems of acne, pimples and used in soaps and perfumes. It is a great source for your skin so you can always use it.
It treats reproductive issues related to men and women so in a way the oil has great benefits in improving your overall health.
It is used in aromatherapy to give you that long lasting sensation and to help you feel great about yourself. The session becomes enchanting and beautiful with the help of this wonder oil.
Being the hybrid flower Tea rose has its own attributes that are different and that make it the best pick when it comes to producing quality oils.
Tea Rose absolute oil has high levels of antioxidant vitamin C, tocopherols, and phenolic, beta carotenes to fight aging and cellular damage in the skin.
TEA ROSE ESSENTIAL OIL
BOTANICAL NAME: ROSA HYBRID
FAMILY NAME: ROSACEAE
COMMON NAME: TEA ROSE OIL
OTHER NAMES: HYBRID TEA ROSE,TEA ROSE,TEA ROSE PERFUME
Tea rose essential oil is mainly known for its medicinal properties like antiseptic,antidepressant,antiviral, astringent,bactericidal,laxative,stomachic,aphrodiasicproperties; it is hugely used in aromatherapy because of its strong fragrance. It helps to keep mind fresh and stress free. It is also used in treatment of many disorders.Due to its emotional and psychological benefits it is used to boost self-esteem, self-confidenceand uplifting the mood by giving soothing effect on body and mind.
This tea rose essential oil is also used in cooking to add flavour as it has strong aroma, it is also used as important flavouring ingredient.
This plant has sharp horns and the shape and size of the flower varies from one to another plant.The plant is mainly originated in Asia.
This plant has mesmerising fragrance and its colour is from yellow to red.This tea rose plant is mostly grown in winter season.
Rose petals are used for extracting the tea rose oil by steam distillation process. This process involvesusing of the natural identical compounds of the rose plant and then mixing it with volatile essential oil.The rose petals are crushed for the extraction process. The colour of this oil is usually transparent or pale yellow in colour sometimes. The tea rose essential oil has mesmerising fragrance.
COMMONLY KNOWN BENEFITS:
This tea rose essential oil is commonly known for its aromatic and therapeutic properties. It is used hugely in aromatic sessions to reduce stress level and uplifting the mood as well.This essential oil is also used in cosmetic products like cream and lotion.Regular use of this oil helps in relieving from anxiety,tensionby giving instant relief in headache and muscle cramps.
This tea rose essential oil has been used in Chinese traditional medicine system for centuries in herbal treatment.
This also has high content of vitamin C.The application of this oil on stomach can give instant relief from stomach ache and muscle cramps if applied on affected area and it is also used to control the growth of cancer.This oil is also helpful in curing chronic constipations.
This essential oil is used in cooking to enhance the flavour in food and has been used as flavouring agent for years. Tearose essential oil has sedative properties that helps to sleep in fever and used to decrease the problems like rheumatism, gout,fever and arthritis.
It can give relief from inflammation that is caused by microbial infections, indigestion and dehydration.
Due to its spasmodic properties it is used in the conditions like spasm and the problems of respiratory system and intestine can also be cured by the use of this oil.And it also controls muscle cramps, convulsion and spasmodiccholera that is caused due to of spasm. This tea rose oil has aphrodiasic properties also. It has enticing fragrance which helps to enhance the romantic feeling in couples for successful sex life.
Botanical Name: Rosa Hybrid
Family Name: Rosaceae
Common Name: Tea Rose Oil
Part used: flower
Specific Gravity: 1.0100 to 1.0300 at 25 °C
Refractive Index: 1.5020 – 1.5220 at 20 °C
Blends well with: Geranium, Jasmine, clove, Palmarosa
Uses: Tea Rose Oil is widely used in cosmetic industry due to its popular fragrance. It's used in soaps, lipsticks, lotions, perfumes, etc.
This oil is used to regulate female sex organs.
Countries where it's found
Most of the species of Rose Family are native to Asian Countries. A few varieties of Rose are also found in Europe, North America and North-west Africa.
The flowers of the tea rose plant are harvested when they are in full bloom. Today, most of the hybrid varieties are used.
History of the Plant
Rose is a mutated word from 'Rosa' which came from Greek word 'rodent' meaning 'red' because the ancient rose was believed to have been crimson. The Rose was used for the first time in distillation process by Ancienna, a Persian Physician belonging to 10th century. The first rose distillery was set up in 1612 in Shiraz, Persia. Its petals were used in weddings as they symbolize a happy wedding and are still glorified as a symbol of love and purity. They are used in meditations and prayers.
The production of Tea Rose Oil is a labor intensive process. The quantity of oil in rose blooms is generally low therefore the price is usually very high. The whole process of Harvesting of flowers is done manually by hand in the morning and the whole batch collected is also distilled within the same day to avoid loss of oil due to evaporation. The oil is a yellow liquid. It sometimes turns into a waxy solid depending upon the atmospheric temperature. There are three major methods of oil extraction from Rose Plant:
Steam distillation: it is used for the production of rose otto species.
Solvent extraction: it is used for the production of rose absolute species.
Supercritical carbon dioxide extraction: this process yields an essential oil which is marketed as CO2 extract or absolute.
Commonly known Benefits
Fights Stress and Depression: Tea Rose Oil helps with anger, nervous tension, stress and depression and also soothes our mind. It also addresses self-esteem, sexual and emotional problems.
Heart Problems: It is very helpful for poor blood circulation and heart problems. Heart palpitations, high blood pressure, etc. are checked and it also boosts the liver and gall bladder.
Respiratory Problems: For patients of coughs and asthma, coughs it is a boon. It also assists in the digestive system and is very useful for liver congestion.
Sexual Disorders: Rose oil shows a cleansing, purifying and regulating effect on the female sex organs. It is also used for balancing and regulating hormones, irregular menstruation and other uterine disorders.
Skin Moisturizing: It is most widely used as a skin moisturizer as it hydrates the skin and has a stimulating and antiseptic action for all skin types. It can also be used for treating conjunctivitis.
Tea Rose oil helps a nervous mind and gives the feeling of happiness and well-being. It is helpful for the digestive as well as menstrual problems and aids in skin care